Connect with us

Industrials

INOX India Limited (INOXINDIA) pulls back after breakout, pulls back after falls 5% intraday

INOX India Limited (NSE: INOXINDIA) stock falls 5% intraday at ₹1933.7, retracing after clearing 6M resistance.

jyoti sharma

Published

on

INOX India Limited INOXINDIA pulls back after breakout

INOX India Limited (INOXINDIA) pulls back after breakout, falling -5% to ₹1933.7 on the NSE on 23 Jun 2026. This intraday decline comes after the stock successfully cleared its 6-month resistance level, marking a structural breakout. Today’s move is a retracement or profit-taking rather than a fresh breakout. INOX India Limited operates in the Industrials sector, specifically in specialty industrial machinery. The pullback today seems to be company-specific, as there are no significant sector-wide movements noted. The move aligns with the stock’s extended position, being 32% above its 50-DMA, indicating a stretched move.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

From a technical perspective, INOX India Limited has broken above its 6-month resistance trendline, which ended at ₹1495.37. The stock is currently trading 22.67% above this resistance level, indicating a strong breakout. The 6-month support trendline is at ₹1370.07, which is 29.15% below today’s price, providing a solid floor. The 50-DMA stands at ₹1546.9, and the stock is trading 31.93% above this moving average, while the 200-DMA is at ₹1262.2, with the stock 61.69% above this longer-term average. This suggests a bullish trend with strong momentum. The stock is currently in the upper third of its 52-week range, indicating that a significant portion of its move is already priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
BREAKOUT₹1,600₹1,800₹2,00020 Apr12 May2 Jun23 Jun

Snapshot: ₹1,933.70 on 2026-06-23 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

On the fundamental side, INOX India Limited presents a mixed picture. With a PE of 71.9 and profit margins at 16.2%, the stock appears to be trading at a premium relative to its earnings. However, the company’s revenue CAGR of 18.2% and profit CAGR of 18.6% over the past five years suggest robust growth. The market may be pricing in this strong growth trajectory, but the PEG ratio of 3.87 indicates that the stock is overvalued relative to its growth rate. Institutional holding stands at 10.0%, which suggests that while there is some interest from smart money, it is not overwhelmingly positive. There are no specific NSE catalysts today that would explain the pullback.

INOXINDIA
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
78
Overall
78
Fundamental
79
Technical
Risks (2)
OVERVALUED! PEG of 3.82 means expensive relative to growth rate.
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (1987.7) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Strengths (4)
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (2069.8) is above 200-day average (1616.0) - positive signal.
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 70.0% in the last year.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 16 down days. Avg volume on up days: 363,545 vs down days: 235,847. Ratio: 1.54x

Algorithmic scorecard

The algorithmic scorecard for INOX India Limited reflects a technically strong but fundamentally weaker position. The overall score of 87 indicates a balanced view, but the fundamental score of 78 suggests areas of concern, while the technical score of 97 highlights strong chart performance. The two strongest signals are the bullish trend, with the 50-DMA above the 200-DMA, and the breakout above resistance levels with momentum. These indicate a positive market sentiment and strong upward movement. However, the two weakest signals are the overvalued PEG ratio and the negligible dividend yield, which pose risks. The overvalued PEG suggests that the stock may not offer good value for its growth rate, and the low dividend yield means there is little income generation for investors.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: INOXINDIA
78Overall
78Fundamental
79Technical
Growth Quality26 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 18.2% (VERY GOOD, 13/15). Profit CAGR: 18.6% (VERY GOOD, 13/15).
Profit Margin6 / 10
GOOD EFFICIENCY! 15.7% profit margin - above average profitability.
PEG Valuation3 / 10
OVERVALUED! PEG of 3.82 means expensive relative to growth rate.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.1% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.05 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding20 / 20
VERY LESS PUBLIC HOLDING! 13.87% public ownership - strong promoter/institutional control.
Stability10 / 10
PERFECT RECORD! Revenue has grown consistently every year. Exceptional business stability.
Moving Averages12 / 10
BULLISH TREND! 50-day average (2069.8) is above 200-day average (1616.0) - positive signal.
Price Position2 / 10
RECOVERY MODE! Current price (1987.7) above 200-day but below 50-day.
Trend Pattern10 / 20
BREAKDOWN! Stock has broken below support levels - weakness present.
52W Performance10 / 10
EXCELLENT YEAR! Stock gained 70.0% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment30 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 14 up days, 16 down days. Avg volume on up days: 363,545 vs down days: 235,847. Ratio: 1.54x
RSI3 / 5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 42.7 - balanced momentum.
52W Range4 / 5
UPPER HALF! Trading at 72.3% of 52W range - positive territory.
Momentum3 / 5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - -3.4% (1 week), 0.4% (1 month), 0.4% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility5 / 5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.50 - stable stock, less market risk.

Company outlook

Management’s outlook for INOX India Limited is optimistic, with a strong order backlog and an expanding global customer base expected to sustain and accelerate growth. The company anticipates order inflows of around INR450 crores to INR500 crores every quarter in FY ’27. A continued focus on high-value engineering products and capacity augmentation at Kandla is planned. Management expects more high-value orders in Q1 FY ’27, particularly in the aerospace segment, and is targeting 18% to 20% growth in revenue for FY ’27. A new facility at Kandla is expected to be commissioned within 9 to 10 months, and the company is bidding for the ISRO launchpad tender by the end of this quarter.

Get all details on INOXINDIA — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Industrials

Ksb Limited (ksb): Major Projects and Export Orders Drive Q3 FY 2026 Growth

Ksb Limited (KSB) sees 18.95% YoY sales growth in Q3 FY 2026, driven by major projects and export orders.

Shruti singh - TradeAlone

Published

on

Ksb Limited KSB Q3 FY26 Growth

Ksb Limited (KSB) reported significant business growth in Q3 FY 2026, driven by major projects and export orders. The company’s quarterly sales reached INR 772.70 crore, reflecting an 18.95% year-on-year growth over the corresponding quarter last year. This robust performance underscores KSB’s strong positioning across various sectors.

Major Project Orders

KSB secured notable orders for multiple projects in the refinery and fertilizers sectors. Orders from Dangote for the upcoming fertilizer project and from ONGC for replacement pumps highlight the company’s diverse project portfolio. Additionally, a major order was received for the Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant Units 5 & 6, further bolstering the company’s nuclear project segment.

Export Orders

In the energy sector, KSB received orders for boiler feed pumps and condensate extraction pumps from various OEMs and contractors across both domestic and export markets. The company also secured valve orders for the NPP Recovery Boiler Project, Andritz Technologies, BPCL Bina Refinery, and major OEMs, demonstrating its strong presence in the energy sector.

Financial Performance

Sales for the first nine months of 2026 amounted to INR 2,064.70 crore, representing an 8.00% increase compared with the same period in the previous year. Despite margins under pressure, KSB continues to focus on operational efficiency and cost discipline. The recent orders in the energy sector support a positive business outlook for the company.

Mr. Prashant Kumar, Vice President – Sales and Marketing, KSB Limited, emphasized the diverse mix of orders secured this quarter, highlighting the company’s strong positioning across various industries. Mr. Mahesh Bhave, Chief Financial Officer, noted the positive business momentum and continued sales growth during the first nine months of 2026.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Ksb Limited

Ksb Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

KSB
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
CONSOLIDATING DOWN
66
Fundamental
60
Technical
63
Overall

1W -0.63%
1M +1.93%
3M -13.72%
P/E: 55.3 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Ksb falls 13.7% over three months and has not found a floor yet. The PEG reaches 3.95. The stock trades on brand and index weight, not on growth. Thin margins at 9.0% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. Buyers show up with 4.1x the volume of sellers. Moreover, they dominated on 15 of recent sessions versus 14 for sellers — a healthy accumulation pattern. Revenue grows at 14.0% and the stock moves sideways over three months. Neither side makes a strong case. The next earnings print will likely break this stock out of its current range. Check Fundamentals of Ksb Limited.

Continue Reading

GALAPREC

Gala Precision Engineering Limited (galaprec) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 31%, PAT Surges 26%

Gala Precision Engineering Limited (GALAPREC) reports Q2 FY27 results with revenue up 31% and PAT surging 26%.

Manas shah, Analyst — IT & Software

Published

on

Gala Precision Engineering Limited Galaprec Q2 FY27 Results

Gala Precision Engineering Limited (NSE: GALAPREC) has announced its financial results for Q2 FY27, showcasing a robust performance with significant growth across key metrics. The company reported a 31.2% year-on-year increase in revenue from operations, reaching INR 937 million. The Profit After Tax (PAT) surged by 26.2% to INR 106 million, reflecting strong operational efficiency and strategic growth initiatives.

Operational Highlights

Several operational highlights contributed to this impressive performance. The order booking in Q2 FY27 increased by 44% year-on-year, crossing INR 100 crore for the first time in a quarter. Additionally, the company received global approvals for its Gallock product for critical applications in railway safety, offshore wind, and mining equipment. New product developments in emerging technologies, including offshore wind, electrolyzers, and railway safety, have opened up a strong development pipeline with an estimated annual customer potential of INR 100 crore.

Financial Performance

The financial performance for H1 FY27 also reflects the company’s strong trajectory. Revenue from operations grew by 25.7% year-on-year to INR 1,691 million. The EBITDA margin improved by 110 basis points to 16.56%, and the PAT increased by 25.5% to INR 187 million. The EBITDA surged by 34.6% to INR 280 million, underscoring the company’s operational excellence and market demand.

As Gala Precision Engineering Limited continues to expand its manufacturing capabilities and market presence, it remains well-positioned for sustained growth and innovation in the precision engineering sector.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Gala Precision Engineering Limited

Gala Precision Engineering Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

GALAPREC
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
CONSOLIDATION
68
Fundamental
78
Technical
73
Overall

1W +0.12%
1M +7.33%
3M -9.2%
P/E: 37.9 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Gala falls 9.2% over three months and has not found a floor yet. The PEG of 2.79 makes it expensive versus peers. The premium needs earnings to catch up quickly. The business compounds revenue at 24.4% and profits at 13.6% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock gains 7.3% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. The stock rises -9.2% in three months on 24.4% revenue growth. As a result, the market gives it more credit than the fundamentals strictly justify. Watch the next quarterly results. If growth accelerates, the move makes sense. If not, expect some gains to unwind. Check Fundamentals of Gala Precision Engineering Limited.

Continue Reading

Industrials

Jnk India Limited Q2 & H1fy27 Results: Investor Presentation Highlights Engineering Excellence

JNK India Limited presents Q2 & H1FY27 results with 31.2% YoY revenue growth to Rs. 370.2 Cr, strong order book and growth guidance.

Reena Bhati - Tradealone

Published

on

Jnk India Limited Jnkindia Q2 & H1fy27 Results

JNK India Limited (JNKINDIA) showcased its robust performance in the Q2 & H1FY27 period through an investor presentation, highlighting a 31.2% year-over-year growth in total operational revenue to Rs. 370.2 Crores. The company’s Chairperson and Whole Time Director, Mr. Arvind Kamath, emphasized the strong underlying business momentum despite temporary execution challenges during Q2. The company remains confident in its growth outlook for FY27, maintaining revenue growth guidance of 20–25% and EBITDA margin guidance of 12–14%.

Strong Order Book and Pipeline

The order book as on September 30, 2026, stands at Rs. 1,662 crores, providing a solid foundation for future execution and growth. The company has secured significant international orders, including a Rs 500 crore order for a heater package in Nigeria, and domestic orders for flares and incinerators. Additionally, the company has a robust order pipeline of Rs. 5,000 Crores, with a balanced mix of domestic and international opportunities.

Financial Highlights

The consolidated financial highlights for H1FY27 show a total operational revenue of Rs. 370.2 Crores, with a profit after tax of Rs. 22.9 Crores, marking a 61.9% year-over-year increase. The EBITDA margin improved to 12.5%, reflecting the company’s efficient operational performance. The strong order book and execution track record will further strengthen JNK India Limited’s market presence and sustain its growth trajectory over the long term.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of JNK India Limited

JNK India Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

JNKINDIA
Industrials › Specialty Industrial Machinery
APPROACHING RESISTANCE
74
Fundamental
68
Technical
72
Overall

1W -2.4%
1M +1.71%
3M -13.2%
P/E: 30.5 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

JNK falls 13.2% over three months and has not found a floor yet. Thin margins at 8.4% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The PEG of 2.56 is on the high side. However, it is acceptable for a quality compounder with a strong moat. The stock gains 1.7% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Revenue grows at 26.2% and profits at 11.9% CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Meanwhile, the stock dips 13.2% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of JNK India Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending