Connect with us

Industrials

RHI Magnesita India Limited (RHIM) extends gains, moves up 5% intraday

RHI Magnesita India Limited (NSE: RHIM) stock extends gains, moving up 5% intraday to ₹411.1. The industrials & metal fabrication sector stock is consolidati.

preety tomer tradealone

Published

on

RHI Magnesita India Limited RHIM extends gains

RHI Magnesita India Limited (RHIM) extended gains by +5% today, pushing higher to ₹411.1 on the NSE. The move is technical, driven by the stock’s proximity to its 50-day moving average at ₹390.1. RHIM operates in the industrials sector, specifically metal fabrication, and today’s upward move appears to be company-specific rather than a sector-wide trend.

Technical setup — trendlines & DMA

The current 6-month trendline structure shows RHIM trading above its support trendline at ₹384.51 by 6.47%, indicating a solid floor beneath the current price. Resistance is noted at ₹453.73, which is 10.37% above the current price, suggesting room for further upward movement if the stock can clear this level. The 50-day moving average (DMA) is below the 200-DMA, signaling a bearish trend, but the stock is currently testing the 50-DMA, which could indicate a potential reversal or consolidation. RHIM is trading in the middle third of its 52-week range, suggesting that a significant portion of its potential move may already be priced in.

6M Trendline — Intraday Snapshot
CONSOLIDATING UP₹360₹380₹400₹42020 Apr26 May30 Jun3 Aug

Snapshot: ₹411.10 on 2026-08-03 (chart frozen at publication)

Fundamentals & business context

With a PE ratio of n/a due to negative profit margins of -9.5%, RHIM’s valuation appears to be pricing in a potential turnaround rather than reflecting current earnings. The revenue CAGR of 14.3% suggests growth potential, but the lack of profit growth and thin margins indicate that the market may be cautiously optimistic. Institutional ownership stands at 17.8%, which, while not overwhelmingly high, suggests that some institutional investors see value in the company. There is no NSE catalyst today, reinforcing the technical nature of the move.

RHIM
Holdings Analysis
Key strengths & risk signals
60
Overall
50
Fundamental
70
Technical
Risks (4)
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
WEAK POSITION! Current price (370.1) is below both moving averages.
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 17.1% in the last year.
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (378.5) is below 200-day average (396.4) - negative signal.
Strengths (4)
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 17 up days, 12 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,187,164 vs down days: 271,028. Ratio: 4.38x
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.

Algorithmic scorecard

The overall algorithmic scorecard reflects a technically strong but fundamentally weak position for RHIM. The strongest signals include the bullish sentiment over the last 30 days, with a significant volume disparity between up and down days, indicating systematic accumulation. Additionally, the very low debt level, with a D/E ratio of 0.09, points to excellent financial health and resilience. On the weaker side, the company’s low profit margin of -9.5% leaves little room for error, especially in the face of rising costs. Furthermore, the negligible dividend yield of 0.64% offers little income to shareholders, which could be a concern for income-focused investors.

Fundamental & Technical AnalysisNSE: RHIM
60Overall
50Fundamental
70Technical
Growth Quality13 / 30
Revenue CAGR: 13.9% (GOOD, 11/15). Profit CAGR: 0% (DECLINING, 2/15).
Profit Margin2 / 10
LOW MARGIN! -8.7% profit margin - thin profits.
PEG Valuation0 / 10
Cannot calculate PEG - insufficient growth data.
Dividend Yield3 / 10
NEGLIGIBLE DIVIDEND! 0.68% yield - little to no income.
Debt / Equity10 / 10
VERY LOW DEBT! D/E of 0.00 - excellent financial health.
Public Holding14 / 20
MODERATE PUBLIC HOLDING! 26.67% public ownership - balanced ownership structure.
Stability8 / 10
GOOD STABILITY! Only 1 revenue dip in history. Strong business fundamentals.
Moving Averages3 / 10
BEARISH TREND! 50-day average (378.5) is below 200-day average (396.4) - negative signal.
Price Position2 / 10
WEAK POSITION! Current price (370.1) is below both moving averages.
Trend Pattern20 / 20
BREAKOUT! Stock has broken above resistance levels with momentum.
52W Performance2 / 10
WEAK YEAR! Stock declined 17.1% in the last year.
Volume Sentiment30 / 30
BULLISH SENTIMENT! In last 30 days: 17 up days, 12 down days. Avg volume on up days: 1,187,164 vs down days: 271,028. Ratio: 4.38x
RSI3 / 5
NEUTRAL! RSI at 44.2 - balanced momentum.
52W Range2 / 5
LOWER HALF! Trading at 26.6% of 52W range - weakness visible.
Momentum3 / 5
MIXED MOMENTUM! Price growth is inconsistent - 0.3% (1 week), 1.8% (1 month), -9.5% (3 months).
Beta / Volatility5 / 5
LOW VOLATILITY! Beta of 0.40 - stable stock, less market risk.

Company outlook

Management expects RHIM to outperform the market by 2% in terms of volume growth. Margins are projected to improve with price increases and cost absorption from the coke oven project. An EBITDA of 13% is targeted for FY ’27, with Q1 expected to be particularly strong. The company plans to seek price increases of 1%-3% across segments to offset cost increases. Capex for FY ’27 is set at INR 150 crores, focusing on maintenance, sales, and structural growth. There is a continued emphasis on modernizing Dalmia assets and prudent capex spending, alongside expansion into new industrial segments, including petrochemicals following the RESCO acquisition.

Get all details on RHIM — P&L, peers, shareholding and more on TradeAlone.

Industrials

Zen Technologies Limited (zentec) Q2 & H1fy27: Record Revenue and Order Book Growth

Zen Technologies Limited (ZENTEC) reports record Q2 & H1FY27 results with ₹481.81 crore order inflow and ₹345.13 crore revenue.

Deputy Editor, Equities for tradealone

Published

on

Zen Technologies Limited Zentec Q2fy27 Results

Zen Technologies Limited (ZENTEC) announced its financial results for Q2 & H1FY27, marking a defining milestone in its growth trajectory. The company reported its highest-ever consolidated quarterly revenue of ₹345.13 crore, a growth of 98.8% year-on-year, at a healthy Operational EBITDA margin of 38.2%. The order inflow during the quarter was ₹481.81 crore, taking the consolidated order book to ₹1,375.70 crore as at 30 September 2026.

Consolidated Financial Highlights

The consolidated financial highlights for Q2FY27 and H1FY27 are as follows:

Q2FY27: Revenue ₹345.13 crore, PAT (adjusted for NCI) ₹89.54 crore, Operational EBITDA ₹131.99 crore

H1FY27: Revenue ₹486.77 crore, PAT (adjusted for NCI) ₹124.00 crore, Operational EBITDA ₹170.71 crore

Sustained Demand and Indigenisation

The Defence Acquisition Council recently accorded Acceptance of Necessity to capital acquisition proposals, with around 82% earmarked for sourcing from the domestic defence industry. As indigenisation becomes central to defence procurement in India, Zen’s ownership of its core technology positions it as a natural beneficiary of this shift.

Commenting on the results, Mr. Ashok Atluri, Chairman and Managing Director, said: “This quarter marks a defining milestone in Zen’s growth trajectory. The sustained demand across Zen’s product categories is underpinned by a supportive policy environment. With the sector moving decisively towards indigenisation, this ownership of our core technology places Zen in a strong position to capitalize on the opportunities ahead.”

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Zen Technologies Limited

Zen Technologies Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

ZENTEC
Industrials › Aerospace & Defense
—
78
Fundamental
70
Technical
75
Overall

1W +8.29%
1M -0.43%
3M -6.45%
P/E: 82.6 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Zen moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. Industry-leading margins of 26.8% reflect exceptional pricing power and operational efficiency. Revenue grows at 46.5% and profits at 65.4% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The stock holds at 53% of its 52-week range with RSI at 50. In other words, neither side has a clear edge right now. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 46.5%, profits at 65.4%, and the PEG sits at 1.26 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Zen Technologies Limited.

Continue Reading

Industrials

Mangal Electrical Industries Limited (meil) Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 30%, PAT Margin Improves

Mangal Electrical Industries Limited (MEIL) reports a 30% revenue increase and improved PAT margin for Q2 FY27, driven by strong volume growth in CRGO business.

Deputy Editor, Equities for tradealone

Published

on

Mangal Electrical Industries Limited MEIL Q2 FY27 Results

Mangal Electrical Industries Limited (MEIL) today reported its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30th, 2026. The company witnessed a robust financial performance with a 30% increase in revenue and an improved PAT margin for Q2 FY27.

Financial Performance Snapshot

The company’s revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was ₹168.6 Cr, up from ₹125.8 Cr in Q1 FY27 and ₹154.3 Cr in Q2 FY26. The EBITDA margin also improved to 9.2% from 8.8% in the previous quarter. The PAT margin stood at 6.5%, up from 6.0% in Q1 FY27.

Volume Growth and Market Stabilization

Commenting on the performance, Mr. Rahul Mangal (Managing Director) stated: “Q2 FY27 witnessed strong volume momentum in our CRGO business, with volumes growing 63% YoY, while sequential improvement in realizations provides early signs of market stabilization.”

Future Outlook

The company plans to ramp up capacity utilization to support sustained 25-30% annual volume growth over the next three years. Additionally, MEIL is setting up a radiator manufacturing facility by H1 FY28, involving a capex of ~₹25 Crs. The company is also exploring international markets to expand its export operations.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Mangal Electrical Industries Limited

Mangal Electrical Industries Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

MEIL
Industrials › Electrical Equipment & Parts
APPROACHING RESISTANCE
80
Fundamental
60
Technical
70
Overall

1W +1.06%
1M +4.32%
3M -5.86%
P/E: 16.3 Cap: Small
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Mangal moves sideways over three months, with neither buyers nor sellers taking control. Thin margins at 7.6% leave limited room for error — any demand softness or cost spike hits the bottom line hard. The business compounds revenue at 17.8% and profits at 20.4% CAGR. That is strong double-digit growth on both counts. The stock gains 4.3% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Revenue grows at 17.8% and profits at 20.4% CAGR, with D/E of 0.00. Meanwhile, the stock dips 5.9% in three months without any fundamental deterioration. Consequently, the stock quietly becomes cheaper relative to earnings power. For long-term investors, that is a feature. Check Fundamentals of Mangal Electrical Industries Limited.

Continue Reading

ATLANTAELE

Atlanta Electricals Limited (atlantaele) Q2 FY27: 23.1% Revenue Growth and 28.0% PAT Growth Despite Operational Headwinds

Atlanta Electricals Limited (ATLANTAELE) reports 23.1% revenue growth and 28.0% PAT growth in Q2 FY27, despite facing near-term operational headwinds.

abhinav tiwari

Published

on

Atlanta Electricals Limited Atlantaele Q2 FY27 Results

Atlanta Electricals Limited (NSE: ATLANTAELE), among India’s leading transformer manufacturers, today announced its unaudited consolidated financial results for the quarter ended 30th September 2026. The company reported a robust performance with 23.1% revenue growth and 28.0% PAT growth in Q2 FY27 despite facing near-term operational headwinds.

Performance Overview

Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 grew 23.1% year-on-year to ₹390.1 crore, compared to ₹317.0 crore in Q2 FY26, driven by continued demand across transmission & distribution, renewable energy and industrial applications. EBITDA for Q2 FY27 increased 8.8% to ₹59.6 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 15.3%, reflecting a contraction of 201 bps year-on-year. Profitability was impacted by elevated commodity prices, particularly on certain firm-price contracts, coupled with temporary production and dispatch disruptions. PAT grew 28.0% to ₹32.1 crore.

H1 FY27 Performance

For H1 FY27, revenue from operations grew 35.5% year-on-year to ₹856.4 crore, EBITDA increased 32.0% to ₹136.7 crore, and PAT rising 40.4% to ₹79.0 crore, reflecting continued business momentum despite near-term operating challenges.

Key Business Updates

The Company’s order book stood at ₹3,196.97 crore as of 30th September 2026, supported by a healthy enquiry pipeline of ₹19,464 crore. During Q2 FY27, the Company also secured a ₹193.92 crore Letter of Intent from APTRANSCO for the supply of 12 units of 160 MVA, 220/132 kV Auto Transformers, strengthening its position in the high-capacity transformer segment.

The Company expects to complete the remaining deliveries during Q3 FY27. Mr. Niral Patel, Chairman and Managing Director, Atlanta Electricals Limited, said, ‘We have delivered a resilient performance during Q2 FY27 despite a challenging operating environment. With operations having normalized and customer dispatches resuming, we expect execution momentum to improve in the second half of the financial year.’

With a robust order pipeline and expanding manufacturing capabilities, Atlanta Electricals Limited remains well-positioned to capitalize on these opportunities and deliver sustainable long-term growth.

Source: NSE Corporate Announcement

Fundamental & Technical Analysis of Atlanta Electricals Limited

Atlanta Electricals Limited belongs to the › sector. Here’s a quick read on where the business and the stock stand today.

ATLANTAELE
Industrials › Electrical Equipment & Parts
CONSOLIDATING UP
86
Fundamental
74
Technical
80
Overall

1W -4.2%
1M +2.43%
3M -0.18%
P/E: 29.5 Cap: Mid
AI-Powered Analysis • TradeAlone
Download the App for in-depth analysis of this stock

Atlanta holds in the upper half of its 52-week range, a sign the market backs the stock. Revenue grows at 28.1% and profits at 32.1% CAGR. Both numbers are exceptional. The PEG of 0.92 signals undervaluation relative to growth. It is a potential re-rating candidate. The stock gains 2.4% in the last month, recovering from the three-month slide. However, it is too early to call this a confirmed reversal. Both the business and the stock move in the right direction. Revenue grows at 28.1%, profits at 32.1%, and the PEG sits at 0.92 — below its growth rate. That combination is rare. Check Fundamentals of Atlanta Electricals Limited.

Continue Reading

Trending